EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish



Contact Us

Swaraj Machinery Makers

Near vijaya bank, G. T.road, Batala, Punjab - 143505, India

Mobile :
+91-9814654280

Phone :
+91-01871-241384, +91-01871-242093

Call Us :
08048066081

Swaraj Machinery Makers

Roll Turning Lathe Machine


Roll Turning Lathe Machine

As part of our range of lathe machines, we present world class Roll Turning Lathe Machines which are made from best quality materials that offer strength and durability to them. The Roll Turning Lathe Machines provided by us are widely used for proof and finish machining in rolling mills, cement plants, paper plants and heavy industries. The Roll Turning Lather machines offered by us are facilitated with power drives that enable carbide tipped tools to be used to their full capacity. Along with that, our roll turning lathe machines are provided with several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up. The user friendly design of this machine has listed us among the well known roll turning lathe machine manufacturers and suppliers based in Punjab.


Praised for :-
  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design

Widely Used In :-
  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants
  • Heavy Industries

Technical Specifications :-
Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
Spindle Hallow (mm)809090105115130130
Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
Admit between Centre (mm)5560656565656000
Feed Shaft Dia (mm)30303035384040
30 30 30 35 38 40 40 34455708/15/0810/20/08
7.5355557.57.5